Home

2012 National Club Championships

RESULTS & MATCH REPORTS

DAY 4 RESULTS

PARTICIPATING TEAMS

BOLAND
BORDER
EASTERNS
 
 
 
Steinhoff Maties
United Cricket Club
The Horseshoe Kempton Park
 
 
 
Warren Kirsten (Manager)
Calvin Brown (Manager/Coach)
Hilton Nortje (Coach)
Andrew Wylie (Coach)
 
Nic Moragemos (Ass. Coach)
 
 
 
TEAM:
TEAM:
TEAM:
Uwe Birkenstock
Reece Basson
Johan Fourie
Dewald Botha
Bevan Bennet
Wynand Hefer
Daniel Childs
Kevin Bennet
Sarel Myburgh
Faan Fourie
David Cocks
Wesley Marshall
James Groom
Romano Esau
Marius Lubbe
Henno Jordaan - Capt
Johannes Fortuin
Clayton Ceronio
Emile Kriek
Marvin Lazarus
Brett Luck
Keegan Petersen
Lwando Manase
Jacques Marais
Omphile Ramela
Marco Marais
Uli van Duyker
Carl Raubenheimer
Romano Ramoo
Hardus Viljoen
Nathan Roberts
Jason van Zyl
Kyle Marshall
Jean Marais
Brendan Williams
Gavin Ralph
Lenert van Wyk
Chuma Mgijima
Dirk Pio


Anton Hartnick






EASTERN PROVINCE
FREE STATE
GAUTENG
 
 
 
Mecer NMMU Madibaz
Central University of Technology
Philips Glenvista C.C.
 
 
 
Riaan Osman (Manager)
Donavin George (Manager)
Gerry de Bruin (Coach / Player)
Grant Morgan (Coach)
 
 
Francois Holder (Biokineticist)
 
 
 
 
 
TEAM:
TEAM:
TEAM:
David White
Ian O’Neill
Diaan van Wyk - Capt
Edward Moore
Kagisho Pedi
Alwyn Voster
Colin Ackermann
Pite van Biljon - Capt
Devin Williams
Umar Abrahams
Johan van Schalkwyk
Kyle Heyns
Simon Harmer
Remano Terblanche
Carmi le Roux
Lionel Vaaltyn
Bokang Mosena
Yunus Keiler
Sisanda Magala
Desmond de Koker
Mitchell Lightfoot
Clifford Savage
Archie Coetzee
Ziyaad Asvat
Brad Dolley
Malusi Siboto
Keith Dudgeon
Josh Dolley
Jaco Nel
Ray Langa
Solomzi Nqweni
Victor Mpitsang
Wesley Landsdale
Darren Benecke
Dwaine Calder
Darren Conroy
Konrad de Villiers
Marlo Jardine
Danny da Graca




Jaco Kotze




Sylvester Motshamai





GRIQUALAND WEST
KWA-ZULU NATAL
NORTHERNS
 
 
 
Steel & Pipe/DDCM West End CC
TIB Crusaders Cricket Club
Assupol Tuks
Dudley Dally (Manager)
Chris Young (Manager)
Sollie Barnard (Manager)
 
 
Pierre de Bruyn (Coach)
 
 
Hannah Ogus (Trainer)
 
 
 
TEAM:
TEAM:
TEAM:
Jonathan Malan
Riaan Minnie
Maurice Aronstam - Capt
Victor Stewart
Craig Sugden
Francois le Clus
Francois Wright
Michael Alexander
Douglas Hewitt
Conrad Prinsloo
Vaughn van Jaarsveld
Graeme van Buuren
Deon Carolus
East Springer
Josh Richards
Gihan Cloete
Jared van Heerden
CJ de Villiers
Gustav Burger
Duncan Miller – Capt
Theunis de Bruyn
James Spicer
Kyle Hodnett
Anton Verster
Alberto Muzzoncini
Sean Dixon
GC Pretorius
Shane Swartz
Robert Clift
Sean Dickson
Keegan Muller
Jason Biddulph
Gerhard Linde
Charl Pietersen
Nick Hewer
Sammy Mofokeng
Ruben Visagie


Tumi Masekela
Stefan Booysen


Ernest Kemm




Matthew Pillans




Rickus Weideman





NORTH WEST
S.W.D.
WESTERN PROVINCE
 
 
 
NWU-PUKKE Cricket Club
Union Stars Cricket Club
University of the Western Cape
Mornantau Hayward (Manager)
Pat Sambo (Manager)
Chezley Fortuin (Manager)
Conrad de Swardt (Coach)
Andries Chris (Ass Manager)
Andy Moles (Coach)
 
 
Lee Goliath (Biokineticist)
 
 
Francis Lamech (Physiotherapist)
 
 
 
TEAM:
TEAM:
TEAM:
Wimpie Viljoen
Sammy-Joe Avontuur
Mujahid Behardien
Rassie van Dussen
Pieter Stuurman
Dale Campbell
Marchant Genis
Erinn Ewerts
Tinashe Chimbambo
Danie van Zyl
Reagan Booysen
Brandon Conradie
Chris Morris
Merlin Masimela
Ashley Cupido
Cliffie Deacon
Geoffrey Pêrel
Ashley Fernandez
Ruan Kruger
Rhupino Plaatjies
Imraan Hendricks
Ruan Fourie
Douglas Baartman
Jody Lawrence
Armand Erasmus
Justin Jordaan
Nkululeko Serame
Stefan Gericke
Marcello Piedt
Esmund van Wyk
Ian Opperman
Heunis Juan
Robert van der Ross
Jaco Scholtz
Booysen Elridge
Nathan Swartz
Marinus Lazenby


Nicolas Kock




Aviwe Mgijima

 
© Copyright 2012 Cricket South Africa, All Rights Reserved Designed and developed by flagshipweb